Past Fire Chiefs

  • 1905 E T. Parker
  • 1916 W E Clement
  • 1919 Alonzo L. Tomblin (1919 - 1951)
  • 1952 George Horton
  • 1963 Floyd D. Higgins (May 1963 - November 1976)
  • 1976 Harold Bougher (November 1976 - July 1981)
  • 1981 Richard Minor (November 1981 - March 1984)
  • 1984 Martel Thompson (July 1984 - December 1991)
  • 1991 Edward Rowlett (December 1991 - June 1994)
  • 1994 David Rudat (September 1994 - September 1995)
  • 1995 Robert Clevenger (September 1995 - May 1997)
  • 1997 Richard Dittberner (March 1997 - December 1997)
  • 1998 Vincent Bonacker (January 1998 - June 2006)
  • 2006 Bart Lewis (November 2006 - July 2010)
  • 2010 Patrick J. Dibb (July 2010 - August 2015)
  • 2015 Jack L. Thomas (August 2015 - Present)